ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Ashrafi - IMO 8309646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:Iran AshrafiAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309646Hits:616
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Iran Ashrafi in Rotterdam op 1.4.2005

IMO Added 8309646
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:8309646
Former name(s):
- Angel (Until 2013 Dec)
- Dapper (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Ashrafi (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,768 tons
Summer DWT:43,499 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGEL
© Knut Helge Schistad
ANGEL
© Knut Helge Schistad
ANGEL
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!