ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TETUAN - IMO 9276341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:TETUANAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9276341Hits:813
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The german "TETUAN" is the former "COLUMBA J". Outbound the river Elbe in October 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Monte Bianco
IMO:9276341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229610000
Callsign:9HA3446
Former name(s):
- Tetuan (Until 2013 Aug 06)
- Varmland (Until 2009 May 13)
- Tetuan (Until 2005 Jul 08)
- Columba J (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,434 tons
Summer DWT:8,496 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°10’22.2” N, 8°45’17.4” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 213° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
00:01:18 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 21:00:59 UTCValencia
2017 December 2nd, 05:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 7th, 08:00:15 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 4th, 12:00:00 UTCValencia
2017 August 4th, 06:00:46 UTCPtlis
2017 July 29th, 22:00:46 UTCCasablanca
2017 July 28th, 07:00:52 UTCLisbon
2017 July 26th, 06:00:47 UTCVigo
2017 July 7th, 07:00:42 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 26th, 06:00:53 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!