ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B.G. IRELAND - IMO 9255749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:B.G. IRELANDAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9255749Hits:455
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Feeder BG Ireland at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerd
IMO:9255749
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304816000
Callsign:V2BH3
Former name(s):
- Javi (Until 2007 Jun)
- B.g.ireland (Until 2006 Feb)
- Gerd (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’27.75” N, 103°16’33.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 313° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Kolkata
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
20:00:40 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 20:00:40 UTCKolkata
2018 June 12th, 05:00:57 UTCSingapore
2018 March 4th, 21:45:27 UTCSingapore
2018 January 31st, 12:00:21 UTCKolkata
2017 December 22nd, 12:30:33 UTCSingapore
2017 November 19th, 23:15:59 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 September 28th, 19:30:00 UTCPebga
2017 September 9th, 10:00:10 UTCKolkata
2017 August 19th, 23:59:10 UTCPebga
2017 June 25th, 18:00:22 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Gerd
© Robbie Cox
Gerd
© Robbie Cox
Gerd
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!