ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINA - IMO 8121020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:TINAAdded:Jul 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:8121020Hits:1,086
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The german containerfeeder "Tina" on the river Elbe bound for Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Papa Joy
IMO:8121020
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312661000
Callsign:V3TH8
Former name(s):
- Rawan (Until 2014 Jul)
- Tina (Until 2013 Dec 23)
- Dettifoss (Until 2000 Feb 28)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 1991 Mar 12)
- Convoy Ranger (Until 1987 Feb 06)
- Ilse Wulff (Until 1986 Apr 14)
- Ilse (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,424 tons
Summer DWT:7,752 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’34.72” N, 28°56’44.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 126° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Damita
Arrival:5th Jul 2016
12:30:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 23rd, 08:30:52 UTCDamita
2016 March 8th, 12:00:27 UTCCnstanta
2016 January 14th, 20:00:36 UTCMarmara
2015 December 26th, 22:00:29 UTCDamitta
2015 December 8th, 04:00:10 UTCConstanta
2015 August 2nd, 10:00:24 UTCDamitta
2015 July 7th, 11:00:45 UTCMarmara
2015 June 18th, 17:30:24 UTCDamitta
2015 March 10th, 10:00:24 UTCConastanta
2015 March 3rd, 08:00:28 UTCNea Karvli_gr
More Of This Ship
PAPA JOY
© Sorin Tițu
Tina
© Wil Weijsters
PAPA JOY
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!