ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VINCENT - IMO 9163192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CAP VINCENTAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163192Hits:337
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Uma
IMO:9163192
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229783000
Callsign:9HA3605
Former name(s):
- Neptun (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Cortes (Until 2012 Jan 17)
- Cap Vincent (Until 2006 Oct)
- Neptun (Until 2002 Apr 09)
- Kota Perdana (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Neptun (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,233 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°0’33.02” N, 2°10’54.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 333° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkerque
Arrival:25th Apr 2017
20:00:00 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 25th, 20:00:00 UTCDunkerque
2017 April 16th, 17:00:17 UTCLeixoes
2017 April 14th, 06:00:57 UTCCadiz
2017 April 12th, 10:00:31 UTCValencia
2017 April 6th, 22:30:14 UTCMontoir
2017 April 5th, 03:30:25 UTCLe Havre
2017 April 4th, 04:00:14 UTCDunkerque
2017 April 2nd, 16:25:02 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 26th, 23:00:31 UTCSines
2017 March 13th, 09:00:21 UTCMontoir
More Of This Ship
MSC UMA
© LUC BARRY
MSC UMA
© LUC BARRY
MSC Uma
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 337 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!