ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VINCENT - IMO 9124378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CAP VINCENTAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9124378Hits:450
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory
IMO:9124378
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304303000
Callsign:V2NA5
Former name(s):
- Clan Amazonas (Until 2009 May 19)
- Glory (Until 2005 May 24)
- Cap Vincent (Until 2001 Nov 26)
- Glory (Until 2000 Nov)
- Crowley Americas (Until 1999 Dec 20)
- Glory (Until 1999 Mar 25)
- Pacifico (Until 1998 Oct 30)
- Glory (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,897 tons
Summer DWT:30,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Glory I
© Vladimir Knyaz
Glory I
© Vladimir Knyaz
Glory I
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!