ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI CHAGRES - IMO 9131204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CCNI CHAGRESAdded:Apr 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9131204Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Rotterdam Steinweg Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Feng Fu Zhou
IMO:9131204
Flag:China
MMSI:413523520
Callsign:BJQZ
Former name(s):
- Paraking (Until 2013 Oct)
- Anna Rickmers (Until 2012 Sep)
- Ccni Chagres (Until 2007 Jun)
- Anna Rickmers (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,572 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dalian
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°44’13.1” N, 121°48’17.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 38° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Quan Zhou
Arrival:4th Oct 2017
19:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 4th, 19:00:45 UTCZhang Zhou
2017 September 26th, 05:00:59 UTCYing Kou
2017 September 19th, 20:00:04 UTCZhang Zhou
2017 September 18th, 08:00:52 UTCFu Qing
2017 September 13th, 20:00:09 UTCDa Lian
2017 September 11th, 00:00:43 UTCYing Kou
2017 September 4th, 19:00:30 UTCQuan Zhou
2017 September 3rd, 08:00:13 UTCZhang Zhou
2017 August 24th, 23:00:40 UTCYing Kou
2017 August 18th, 21:00:28 UTCZhang Zhou
More Of This Ship
CCNI Chagres
© Tomislav Raymondi
ANNA RICKMERS
© Geir Vinnes
ANNA RICKMERS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!