ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC PIONEER - IMO 9015682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CEC PIONEERAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9015682Hits:586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Waalhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Alfredo Sr 2
IMO:9015682
Flag:Philippines
Callsign:DUH3176
Former name(s):
- Thor Pioneer (Until 2013 Apr)
- Cec Pioneer (Until 2008 Feb)
- Sofrana Bligh (Until 2003 Oct)
- Cec Pioneer (Until 2002 Dec)
- Industrial Frontier (Until 1999 Sep)
- Arktis Pioneer (Until 1997 Aug)
- Industrial Pioneer (Until 1995 Jul)
- Arktis Pioneer (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,110 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cebu City
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR PIONEER
© Captain46
THOR PIONEER
© Andreas Spörri
THOR PIONEER
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!