ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC FLASH - IMO 8807351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:CEC FLASHAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8807351Hits:627
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CEC Flash, Swansea,12.7.00.
Vessel Identification
Name:General Malvar
IMO:8807351
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548043100
Callsign:DYGY
Former name(s):
- Splash (Until 2002 Jul)
- Multiflex Flash (Until 2001 Oct)
- Cec Flash (Until 2000 Dec)
- Mint Flash (Until 2000 Apr)
- Industrial Hope (Until 1998 Dec)
- Supereight (Until 1995 Jan)
- Vigour Cebu (Until 1992 Dec)
- Supereight (Until 1992 Sep)
- Vigour Cebu (Until 1992 Jul)
- Supereight (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,854 tons
Summer DWT:3,194 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENERAL MALVAR
© Ivan Meshkov
GENERAL MALVAR
© Ivan Meshkov
GENERAL MALVAR
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 24, 2005 17:18 (11 years ago)
Nice. Have only ever seen the CEC CRUSADER myself, so it's nice to see her fleetmates.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!