ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTOPHER - IMO 8919843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CHRISTOPHERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8919843Hits:433
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Heading for Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Olza
IMO:8919843
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210375000
Callsign:5BFZ4
Former name(s):
- Sun Leader (Until 2011 Feb)
- Fairdeal (Until 2009 Oct)
- Christopher (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,690 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°35’20.72” N, 1°54’21.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 154° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
21:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 08:00:12 UTCWandelaar Ghent
2018 February 7th, 08:00:20 UTCTilbury
2018 February 1st, 08:00:40 UTCBrake
2018 January 27th, 02:00:10 UTCHull
2018 January 24th, 10:40:40 UTCGhent Arcelormittal
2018 January 22nd, 21:00:11 UTCGhent
2018 January 19th, 23:00:08 UTCHull
2018 January 16th, 18:30:52 UTCGhent Arcelormittal
2018 January 15th, 15:00:49 UTCGhent
2018 January 13th, 20:00:30 UTCBoston
More Of This Ship
Olza
© simonwp
OLZA
© Henk Jungerius
Olza
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!