ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO D'AMERICA - IMO 9239733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CIELO D'AMERICAAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9239733Hits:943
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Milan Trader
IMO:9239733
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564460000
Callsign:9V2749
Former name(s):
- R.r.america (Until 2014 Oct 13)
- Cielo D'america (Until 2014 Sep 29)
- Niledutch Ningbo (Until 2012 Jun)
- R.r.america (Until 2010 Sep)
- Cielo D'america (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,580 tons
Summer DWT:34,019 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°44’17.77” N, 28°43’10.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 330° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Canakkale
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
03:30:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 03:30:31 UTCCanakkale
2018 January 12th, 11:00:07 UTCFos Sur Mer
2017 December 29th, 21:01:51 UTCCanakkale
2017 December 17th, 17:00:52 UTCValencia
2017 December 11th, 04:30:27 UTCTrgem>>trcan
2017 November 24th, 21:00:33 UTCEsbcn>>frfsm
2017 November 19th, 18:00:48 UTCTragi>>esvci
2017 October 31st, 16:00:33 UTCFrfsm>>grskg
2017 October 28th, 07:45:43 UTCEsbcn>>frfsm
2017 October 21st, 22:00:14 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
MILAN TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MILAN TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MILAN TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 01:45 (10 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!