ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM St. LAURENT - IMO 9152909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CMA CGM St. LAURENTAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9152909Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Yamuna
IMO:9152909
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563070000
Callsign:9V9687
Former name(s):
- Laurita Rickmers (Until 2013 Jun 19)
- Cma Cgm St Laurent (Until 2010 Feb)
- Laurita (Until 2002 Feb 04)
- Melbridge Pearl (Until 1999 Nov 16)
- Laurita Rickmers (Until 1998 May 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,752 tons
Summer DWT:14,086 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’24.48” N, 103°17’33.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
14.8kts, 315°
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
23:00:43 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:56 UTCInccu
2018 April 12th, 08:00:29 UTCEpbg A Sin
2017 December 4th, 19:59:42 UTCSgsin
2017 November 1st, 12:00:30 UTCInccu
2017 October 25th, 12:00:48 UTCSgsin
2017 September 15th, 06:00:57 UTCSingapore
2017 September 4th, 04:30:11 UTCWpbg A
2017 August 1st, 15:00:52 UTCMmrgn Yangon
2017 July 28th, 07:30:14 UTCSingapore
2017 July 16th, 01:00:10 UTCSingpore Wbg A
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS YAMUNA
© Tony Martin
CMA CGM St. LAURENT
© Yvon Perchoc
CMA CGM St. LAURENT
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 01:45 (11 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!