ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TATIANA - IMO 9287699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TATIANAAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287699Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving for next port.
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9287699
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229605000
Callsign:9HA3441
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Cma Cgm Tatiana (Until 2005 Sep 23)
- Astra (Until 2003 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’44.48” N, 6°12’0.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
01:00:59 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 22:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 21st, 01:00:59 UTCDublin
2018 April 20th, 12:00:57 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 16th, 19:00:50 UTCVigo
2018 April 15th, 17:00:28 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 13th, 23:00:54 UTCHuelva
2018 April 12th, 07:00:54 UTCSines
2018 April 11th, 08:00:01 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 7th, 11:00:50 UTCGreenock
2018 April 6th, 14:00:27 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
VELAZQUEZ
© simonwp
INDIA
© Robbie Cox
INDIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!