ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBUS AUSTRALIA - IMO 9178276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:COLUMBUS AUSTRALIAAdded:Apr 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9178276Hits:435
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At work at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Mumbai
IMO:9178276
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564103000
Callsign:9V2506
Former name(s):
- Amiko Rickmers (Until 2014 Jan 21)
- Anglia (Until 2013 Aug)
- Columbus Australia (Until 2004 Mar)
- Cherokee (Until 2003 Apr)
- Panthermax (Until 2002 Apr)
- Canmar Supreme (Until 2002)
- Panther Max (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:30,703 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS AUSTRALIA
© martin klingsick
Columbus Australia
© Dario P
ANGLIA
© Osvaldo Morales Cáceres
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!