ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Costas - IMO 8106721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CostasAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8106721Hits:914
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Discharging grain Waalhaven, Rotterdam.

IMO Added 8106721 - In service as B Atlantic 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:B Atlantic
IMO:8106721
Former name(s):
- Costas (Until 2005 May)
- Markos N (Until 2000 Jun)
- Ming Jade (Until 1992 Feb)
- Ming Yu (Until 1989)
- Ming Jade (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,073 tons
Summer DWT:38,506 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
B ATLANTIC
© Captain Ted
B ATLANTIC
© Captain Ted
B ATLANTIC
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!