ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SANTOS - IMO 9311842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CSAV SANTOSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9311842Hits:313
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Rostock
IMO:9311842
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091334
Callsign:A8ME5
Former name(s):
- Csav Santos (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Frisia Rostock (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,757 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°7’39.89” N, 3°59’5.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 179° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alr
Arrival:2nd Feb 2017
06:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 2nd, 06:00:09 UTCEs Alr
2017 January 30th, 06:00:44 UTCPt Lis
2017 January 25th, 05:00:00 UTCEs Mar
2017 January 21st, 17:00:50 UTCEs Alg
2016 October 30th, 17:30:33 UTCCg Pnr
2016 October 18th, 00:00:12 UTCMa Ptm
2016 April 2nd, 16:00:59 UTCPointe Noire
2016 March 22nd, 22:00:24 UTCAlgeciras Opl
2016 March 19th, 18:30:36 UTCAlgeciras
2016 February 19th, 12:00:07 UTCOnne Seaport
More Of This Ship
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Justo Prieto
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Aleksi Lindström
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!