ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL BARCELONA - IMO 9228514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CSCL BARCELONAAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9228514Hits:372
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonny
IMO:9228514
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304529000
Callsign:V2OH3
Former name(s):
- Cscl Barcelona (Until 2009 Jun 10)
- Bonny (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:35,976 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BONNY
© lappino
BONNY
© Gordon Allfrey
BONNY
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!