ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORIAN - IMO 9060546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DORIANAdded:Apr 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9060546Hits:1,439
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dor
IMO:9060546
Former name(s):
- Dorian (Until 2013 Feb)
- Kota Manis (Until 2009 Mar)
- Dorian (Until 2007 Jun)
- Dal Karoo (Until 2002 Mar)
- Dorian (Until 2001 Jun 06)
- Karawa (Until 2000 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Karawa (Until 2000 Oct)
- Karawa (Until 2000 Jul)
- Dorian (Until 1999 Mar)
- Sea Bold (Until 1998 Apr)
- Dorian (Until 1998 Jan)
- Sea Bold (Until 1997 Jul 22)
- Maersk Charleston (Until 1997 Mar 18)
- Tsl Bold (Until 1996 May)
- Dorian (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,191 tons
Summer DWT:22,426 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DORIAN
© martin klingsick
DAL KAROO
© Frafo
DORIAN
© Geert van Kesteren
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Sep 01, 2005 04:18 (11 years ago)
Hi!

The ship "DORIAN" was "DAL KAROO"; "KARAWA"; "P&O NEDLLOYD KARAWA"; "SEA BOLD"; "MAERSK CHARLESTON" and "TSL BOLD" ok?

Thanks

Gustavo Sousa :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!