ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST EXTERNO - IMO 9234434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GEEST EXTERNOAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234434Hits:504
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Rozenburg, heading for Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Bermuda Islander
IMO:9234434
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244820000
Callsign:PBDA
Former name(s):
- Geest Externo (Until 2007 Jul)
- Externo (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,725 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°6’48.95” N, 74°9’24.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 125° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Us Sem > Bm Bdm
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
06:30:43 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 06:30:43 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 August 12th, 11:00:01 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 August 9th, 06:30:53 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 August 3rd, 16:30:43 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 July 26th, 06:30:31 UTCUs Sem >bm Bdm
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:57 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 July 19th, 06:30:17 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 July 16th, 02:00:38 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 July 13th, 06:30:17 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 July 8th, 12:00:38 UTCBd Bdm > Us Sem
More Of This Ship
Geest Externo
© Adrian Ford
Geest Externo
© Adrian Ford
GEEST EXTERNO
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!