ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIA XING - IMO 8821955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:JIA XINGAdded:Dec 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8821955Hits:333
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jia Xing
IMO:8821955
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477173800
Callsign:VRET2
Former name(s):
- Bao Zheng (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,177 tons
Summer DWT:21,684 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°19’24.85” N, 14°48’36.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 114° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:3rd Nov 2016
22:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 15:00:03 UTCXingang
2016 November 3rd, 22:00:34 UTCPort Said
2016 April 4th, 13:00:43 UTCHouston
2016 April 4th, 13:00:16 UTCBe Ordered
2016 March 29th, 13:00:52 UTCCamden
2016 March 6th, 13:00:28 UTCBaltimore
2016 March 6th, 13:00:01 UTCWt F Order
2016 February 18th, 17:00:56 UTCPanama
2016 February 4th, 01:30:42 UTCPort Angeles
2016 January 29th, 05:00:32 UTCLongview Usa
More Of This Ship
JIA XING
© Henk Jungerius
JIA XING
© Michael Schindler
JIA XING
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!