ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lombok Strait - IMO 9204958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Lombok StraitAdded:Apr 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9204958Hits:1,378
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In CSAV charter, loading mty reefers for South American Ports. At ECT Home Terminal Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lombok Strait
IMO:9204958
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256045000
Callsign:A8IO3
Former name(s):
- Leopard Max (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,413 tons
Summer DWT:13,512 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°26’22.2” N, 61°19’29.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 345° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Bridgetown
Arrival:6th Jan 2019
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 19:00:11 UTCGb Dvr
2018 August 20th, 10:00:24 UTCDmrsu
2018 August 19th, 10:00:44 UTCLccas
2018 August 17th, 10:00:46 UTCBb Bgi
2018 August 6th, 13:00:11 UTCNl Vli
2018 August 4th, 14:00:34 UTCGb Dov
2018 July 13th, 10:00:04 UTCBb Bgi
2018 July 2nd, 19:00:07 UTCNl Vli
2018 June 30th, 16:45:18 UTCGb Dvr
2018 June 14th, 12:00:38 UTCCo Trb
More Of This Ship
Lombok Strait
© Lyndon Henry
Lombok Strait
© Lyndon Henry
Lombok Strait
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!