ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES ENVOY - IMO 9241463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LYKES ENVOYAdded:Apr 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9241463Hits:821
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built Aker MTW Shipyard CV2500, imo 9241463, at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Corcovado
IMO:9241463
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477968200
Callsign:VRDH5
Former name(s):
- Libra Corcovado (Until 2011 Aug 05)
- Lykes Envoy (Until 2005 Aug 22)
- Nordpacific (Until 2003 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,407 tons
Summer DWT:33,701 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’30.54” N, 5°31’51.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 305° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
04:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 04:00:33 UTCConakry
2018 April 23rd, 21:00:35 UTCTangier Med
2018 March 24th, 06:00:48 UTCFreetown
2018 March 21st, 05:00:33 UTCConakry
2018 March 14th, 17:30:31 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 3rd, 08:00:39 UTCPort Said
2018 February 13th, 13:00:29 UTCTenerife
2018 February 7th, 06:30:33 UTCFreetown
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:24 UTCConakry
2018 January 26th, 01:00:29 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
CORCOVADO
© Wil Weijsters
CORCOVADO
© Wil Weijsters
CORCOVADO
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!