ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAASSTROOM - IMO 9302243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MAASSTROOMAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9302243Hits:483
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Fitting out at Krimpen a/d Ijssel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Vision
IMO:9302243
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212675000
Callsign:C4WN2
Former name(s):
- Maasstroom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,604 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’24.14” N, 4°25’55.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 210° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
07:00:03 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 01:45:12 UTCImmingham
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 30th, 12:00:03 UTCGrangemouth
2018 May 29th, 02:00:06 UTCImmingham
2018 May 24th, 18:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 12th, 12:45:01 UTCGrangemouth
2018 May 11th, 14:00:05 UTCTeesport
2018 May 7th, 21:00:10 UTCImmingham
2018 May 7th, 21:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 5th, 13:30:06 UTCGrangemouth
More Of This Ship
Sven D
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sven D
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sven D
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!