ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BESIRE KALKAVAN - IMO 9366433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BESIRE KALKAVANAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9366433Hits:1,187
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Turkish container vessel Besire Kalkavan, bt. 1997, gt 9978, off Flushing on 2.6.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiger Bay
IMO:9366433
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566431000
Callsign:9V9874
Former name(s):
- Asiatic Bay (Until 2014 May 21)
- Besire Kalkavan (Until 2012 Feb 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,308 tons
Summer DWT:12,500 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°32’56.82” N, 104°26’22.5” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 11° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pwgba
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
05:45:46 UTC
Last update:
15 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 04:30:15 UTCIn Ccu
2018 June 28th, 09:30:57 UTCPort Klang
2018 June 18th, 04:00:23 UTCSin-pebga
2018 June 16th, 02:00:11 UTCPanjang Port
2018 June 12th, 06:00:14 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 8th, 23:00:38 UTCIdmrk
2018 June 6th, 05:00:56 UTCSg Sin
2018 June 5th, 02:00:30 UTCMy Tpp
2018 May 30th, 09:30:56 UTCMytpp
2018 May 18th, 03:00:19 UTCId-merak
More Of This Ship
TIGER BAY
© GORDON DALZELL
ASIATIC BAY
© martin klingsick
BESIRE KALKAVAN
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!