ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MADELEINE RICKMERS - IMO 9134660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MADELEINE RICKMERSAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9134660Hits:768
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Polish built B170-III/7, imo 9134660, at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:0el Lanka
IMO:9134660
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372426000
Callsign:HPSW
Former name(s):
- Madeleine Rickmers (Until 2015 Apr 20)
- Pacific Freedom (Until 2011 Aug 19)
- Pasific Freedom (Until 2010 Jul 12)
- Madeleine Rickmers (Until 2010 Jul 07)
- Cma Cgm Paulista (Until 2010 May 07)
- Madeleine Rickmers (Until 2005 Feb 20)
- Sagittarius Challenger (Until 2001 Jun 25)
- Madeleine Rickmers (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,062 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°0’41.36” N, 102°11’57.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 314° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:1st Dec 2016
07:00:51 UTC
Last update:
14 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 1st, 07:00:51 UTCChittagong
2016 November 10th, 23:30:32 UTCSingapore
2016 April 9th, 13:00:13 UTCSingapore Wbga
2016 March 22nd, 16:00:10 UTCSingapore
2016 February 25th, 22:00:32 UTCPort Klang
2016 February 24th, 16:00:30 UTCSingapore
2016 January 9th, 14:30:26 UTCPklang
2015 December 7th, 18:00:20 UTCSingapore
2015 November 26th, 08:00:24 UTCHaldia
2015 November 19th, 02:00:26 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
OEL Lanka
© Vladimir Knyaz
OEL Lanka
© Vladimir Knyaz
OEL Lanka
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!