ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEVINA - IMO 8608200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MSC LEVINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608200Hits:426
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Levina
IMO:8608200
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355609000
Callsign:3FJR8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Le Havre (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,140 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’37.77” N, 139°41’23.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 207° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Hkt
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
03:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 03:00:49 UTCJp Hkt
2017 June 24th, 08:30:45 UTCJp Yok
2017 June 23rd, 20:40:50 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 June 12th, 10:00:08 UTCJp Ukb
2017 June 12th, 02:00:08 UTCJp Osa
2017 June 6th, 22:00:24 UTCJp Yok
2017 June 6th, 04:00:44 UTCJp Hkt
2017 June 3rd, 07:00:52 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 May 19th, 03:00:33 UTCJp Hkt
2017 May 17th, 09:00:17 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
MSC LEVINA
© lappino
MSC LEVINA
© carlo martinelli
MSC Levina
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!