ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW YORK HIGHWAY - IMO 8416126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NEW YORK HIGHWAYAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8416126Hits:590
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Port of Registry: Kobe (Japan)
Call Sign: 8JGU
IMO: 8416126
Actual name: Morning Sapphire (Kobe) until 2005/Jan
Built by: Oshima Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Oshima (Japan) in 1985
Type: Vehicles Carrier (Ro-Ro)
Operator: Kawasaki Kisen Kaisha Ltd (Kawasaki Kisen KK) ('K' Line) - Tokyo (Japan) - www.kline.co.jp
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/10/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:New York Highway
IMO:8416126
Former name(s):
- Morning Sapphire (Until 2010 Mar)
- New York Highway (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,706 tons
Summer DWT:13,684 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Morning Sapphire
© Pilot Frans
MORNING SAPPHIRE
© Arthur Terry
MORNING SAPPHIRE
© Arthur Terry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!