ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA POLARIS - IMO 9237498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA POLARISAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237498Hits:721
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Polish built B178-I-9, imo 9237498 at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bareli
IMO:9237498
Former name(s):
- Emirates Victory (Until 2011 May)
- Norasia Polaris (Until 2010 Apr)
- Wieland (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:42,300 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°46’21.89” N, 119°26’14.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 41° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Jing Tang
Arrival:30th Sep 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 20:00:58 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 August 26th, 18:00:08 UTCLong Kou No.4p/s
2018 August 21st, 10:00:47 UTCJing Tang
2018 August 8th, 07:00:14 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 July 29th, 05:00:15 UTCJing Tang
2018 July 21st, 16:00:46 UTCHu Men
2018 June 15th, 01:00:19 UTCGui Shan
2018 June 4th, 13:00:04 UTCPan Jin
2018 May 27th, 22:00:24 UTCGui Shan
2018 May 16th, 01:00:20 UTCPan Jin
More Of This Ship
NORASIA POLARIS
© west-jp
NORASIA POLARIS
© west-jp
NORASIA POLARIS
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!