ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ALYA - IMO 9237486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA ALYAAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237486Hits:487
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Polish built B178-I-8, imo 9237486 departing ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norasia Alya
IMO:9237486
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014813
Callsign:A8EI3
Former name(s):
- Alena (Until 2004 Feb)
- Renata (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,748 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’28.2” N, 15°23’40.2” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 259° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
06:45:27 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 06:45:27 UTCEslpa
2017 November 19th, 00:01:03 UTCPtsie
2017 November 15th, 11:00:22 UTCFrleh
2017 November 13th, 13:00:58 UTCBeanr
2017 November 13th, 13:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 7th, 12:00:34 UTCBeanr-ruled
2017 November 7th, 12:00:20 UTCSt_petersburg
2017 November 2nd, 05:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 27th, 12:00:28 UTCAgadir
2017 October 20th, 06:00:42 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
SONGA ALYA
© vovashap
SONGA ALYA
© Justo Prieto
SONGA ALYA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!