ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA BAVARIA - IMO 9134658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA BAVARIAAdded:Apr 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9134658Hits:823
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Polish built B170-III-6, imo 9134658 at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Now sailing as Denderah Rickmers.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ningpo
IMO:9134658
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477463600
Callsign:VRMI5
Former name(s):
- Pacific Resolution (Until 2012 Mar)
- Denderah Rickmers (Until 2010 Mar 05)
- Norasia Bavaria (Until 2005 Mar)
- Denderah Rickmers (Until 2004 Nov)
- Norasia Bavaria (Until 2004 May 10)
- Csav Busan (Until 2003 Aug 28)
- Zim Seattle (Until 2001 Apr 05)
- Pictor Challenger (Until 1999 May)
- Denderah Rickmers (Until 1997 Jul 18)
- Pictor Challenger (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’58.74” N, 103°17’4.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 313° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
02:30:23 UTC
Last update:
12 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 02:30:23 UTCChittagong
2018 August 5th, 11:00:08 UTCSingapore
2018 July 19th, 09:00:36 UTCBd Ctg
2018 July 13th, 09:00:16 UTCWpb A Sin
2018 June 21st, 00:00:50 UTCSingapore
2018 June 1st, 02:00:12 UTCChittagong
2018 May 25th, 15:00:48 UTCSin E Anchorg
2018 May 25th, 03:00:24 UTCSingapore
2018 March 29th, 23:00:52 UTCSingapore
2017 November 22nd, 06:00:49 UTCCtg
More Of This Ship
OEL STRAITS
© martin klingsick
NINGPO
© murphygodzilla
NINGPO
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!