ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL POWER - IMO 9190119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:FEDERAL POWERAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190119Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
stern view of FEDERAL POWER as she's headed upbound toward lock 8 in the welland canal. her destinations are windsor, milwaukee & duluth. picture taken in port robinson, thorold.
registered owner: acer pro navigation
ship manager: athena marine co ltd
imo 9010119/call sign P3QY8
gross tonnage 12993
built in 2000
date: june 16, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Power
IMO:9190119
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212932000
Callsign:P3QY8
Former name(s):
- Federal Power (Until 2013 Nov 05)
- Seaboard Power (Until 2007 Mar 09)
- Atlantic Power (Until 2001 Mar 07)
- Seaboard Power (Until 2001 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’51.9” N, 5°1’22.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 85° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr>>krons
Arrival:20th Feb 2020
21:00:00 UTC
Last update:
28 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 08:00:28 UTCWillemstad
2018 July 3rd, 06:30:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 29th, 12:00:44 UTCBilbao
2018 May 18th, 12:00:43 UTCWillemstad
2018 May 2nd, 00:30:57 UTCBilbao
2018 April 25th, 16:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 21st, 12:00:13 UTCUddevalla
2018 February 15th, 18:00:08 UTCBilbao
2017 December 25th, 10:00:51 UTCWilemstad
2017 December 10th, 08:00:01 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
AUGUSTA MARS
© Arjan Elmendorp
Augusta Mars
© Hannes van Rijn
AUGUSTA MARS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Sep 15, 2007 10:34 (12 years ago)
Exellent photo!!! Very good shot!!!

rgds
Przemek
Michel Gosselin on Aug 18, 2007 18:02 (12 years ago)
merci beaucoup pour le compliment, marc
Michel Gosselin on Aug 10, 2007 21:23 (12 years ago)
merci beaucoup, marc
Marc Piché on Jul 29, 2007 11:10 (12 years ago)
Belle prise, Michel.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!