ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA NOOR - IMO 9000871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA NOORAdded:Apr 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9000871Hits:997
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built K.K. Kanasashi Company Ltd., Toyahashi, imo 9000871, departing ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Now sailing as Kota Wirawan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Wirawan
IMO:9000871
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563165000
Callsign:9VHO
Former name(s):
- Norasia Noor (Until 2004 May)
- Kota Wirawan (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,731 tons
Summer DWT:24,693 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTA WIRAWAN
© John Wilson
KOTA WIRAWAN
© John Wilson
KOTA WIRAWAN
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!