ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAO XING SHAN - IMO 8224054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:BAO XING SHANAdded:Sep 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8224054Hits:1,520
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo 4,035grt built 1984 IMO 8224054


Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Jie
IMO:8224054
Former name(s):
- Best Lucky (Until 2009 Oct)
- Bao Xing Shan (Until 2007 Apr)
- Gaya Dua (Until 1999 Apr)
- Napili (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,035 tons
Summer DWT:6,503 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!