ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA SILS - IMO 9253002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA SILSAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253002Hits:490
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sils
IMO:9253002
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269016000
Callsign:HBDF
Former name(s):
- Norasia Sils (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Sils (Until 2003 May 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,779 tons
Summer DWT:39,425 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°35’26.63” N, 106°35’27.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 141° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 08:00:30 UTCSgsin
2018 August 15th, 22:00:01 UTCMytpp
2018 May 19th, 06:00:01 UTCRe Pdg
2018 April 14th, 16:00:07 UTCZa Dur
2018 March 30th, 06:00:55 UTCInmun>>innsa
2018 January 17th, 04:10:39 UTCZa Dur
2017 July 30th, 06:00:55 UTCZa Dur
2017 July 1st, 06:00:44 UTCRe Pdg
2017 June 28th, 07:00:34 UTCMuplu
2017 April 22nd, 06:00:23 UTCCg Pnr
More Of This Ship
SILS
© Gerolf Drebes
SILS
© Tony des Landes
SILS
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!