ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM MARONI - IMO 9262003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:CMA CGM MARONIAdded:Apr 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9262003Hits:993
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CMA CGM Maroni,waiting for pilot at Fort de France,Martinique,april 1st 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sina
IMO:9262003
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304578000
Callsign:V2BG4
Former name(s):
- Tango (Until 2015 Jan)
- Caribbean Sina (Until 2013 Apr)
- Colca (Until 2009 Jan)
- Caribbean Sina (Until 2008 Feb)
- Cma Cgm Maroni (Until 2006 Dec)
- Caribbean Sina (Until 2005 Jan)
- Atlantic Voyager (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,462 tons
Summer DWT:5,608 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’43.56” N, 5°20’17.52” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 90° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Frmrs
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
02:00:26 UTC
Last update:
21 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 05:00:13 UTCDzalg
2018 July 31st, 21:30:51 UTCFrmrs
2018 July 29th, 05:30:40 UTCDzalg
2018 July 18th, 10:30:09 UTCFrmrs
2018 July 14th, 22:30:49 UTCDzalg
2018 July 11th, 08:00:40 UTCFrmrs
2018 July 7th, 23:30:04 UTCDzalg
2018 July 5th, 08:00:13 UTCFrmrs
2018 July 1st, 05:30:45 UTCDzalg
2018 June 27th, 08:00:33 UTCFrmrs
More Of This Ship
Saumaty
© Vladimir Knyaz
Saumaty
© Vladimir Knyaz
SAUMATY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!