ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORTLINK CARAVEL - IMO 9125669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PORTLINK CARAVELAdded:Nov 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125669Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amiko
IMO:9125669
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229107000
Callsign:9HA3075
Former name(s):
- Blexen (Until 2012 May 09)
- Portlink Caravel (Until 2006 Apr)
- Cmbt Caravel (Until 1998 Oct 16)
- Blexen (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cmbt Caravel (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,821 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°20’32.45” N, 11°2’30.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 359° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Dkhor
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
13:00:28 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 13:00:28 UTCDkhor
2017 April 22nd, 18:00:53 UTCBornholm Anc.via Noh
2017 April 10th, 17:00:28 UTCNoodd
2017 March 26th, 07:00:41 UTCDkaal
2017 March 21st, 06:00:42 UTCDewis
2017 March 17th, 08:00:44 UTCParnu Via Kiel Canal
2017 March 11th, 06:00:31 UTCDe Brv
2017 February 27th, 02:00:53 UTCEs Bio
2017 February 5th, 09:00:28 UTCTo Order
2017 January 27th, 06:00:36 UTCDurres
More Of This Ship
AMIKO
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
AMIKO
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Amiko
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!