ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD FINLAND - IMO 9129471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD FINLANDAdded:Apr 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9129471Hits:500
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nabiha
IMO:9129471
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011053
Callsign:T8A2017
Former name(s):
- Clonlee (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Nahiba (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Clonlee (Until 2013 Aug)
- Vera (Until 2007 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Finland (Until 2005 May)
- Vera (Until 2002 May)
- Vera Rambow (Until 1996 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°53’28.42” N, 13°36’21.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 286° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Bizerte
Arrival:14th Dec 2016
00:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 14th, 00:00:52 UTCBizerte
2016 October 30th, 12:00:17 UTCNemrut
2016 October 11th, 09:00:05 UTCRavenna
2016 April 19th, 06:00:13 UTCIskendequn
2016 March 10th, 06:00:58 UTCAbou Quir
2016 February 29th, 22:00:58 UTCGabes
2016 February 16th, 17:45:40 UTCValletta
2016 February 5th, 12:00:00 UTCSkikda_algeria
2016 January 17th, 12:00:30 UTCJorf Alasfar
2015 December 29th, 16:00:09 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
CLONLEE
© swar0232
Clowlee
© swar0232
NABIHA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!