ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anglian Way - IMO 7613404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:Anglian WayAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7613404Hits:528
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
En route from Ipswich to Ostend. Passing Felixstowe on 31-03-05

Ex: Thomas Wehr
IMO 7613404
Built 1977 by Rickmers Rhederei,Germany
7628 grt
141.31m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Lider Samsun
IMO:7613404
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677055000
Callsign:5IM650
Former name(s):
- Taurine (Until 2010 Apr)
- Anglian Way (Until 2009 Apr)
- Thomas Wehr (Until 2001 Jul)
- Hornlink (Until 1994 Oct)
- Fuldatal (Until 1994 Feb)
- Santa Maria (Until 1993 Oct)
- Mana (Until 1993 Apr)
- Thomas Wehr (Until 1993 Feb)
- Dana Germania (Until 1986)
- Tor Neerlandia (Until 1985)
- Thomas Wehr (Until 1982)
- Wacro Express (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,628 tons
Summer DWT:4,322 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’22.97” N, 37°48’40.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 197° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossysk
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
19:00:52 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 19:00:37 UTCNovorossysk
2018 August 6th, 14:00:36 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 28th, 23:00:41 UTCNovorossysk
2018 June 14th, 20:00:15 UTCSamsun
2018 June 8th, 19:00:03 UTCSamsun
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:35 UTCNovorosiysk
2018 June 1st, 19:59:45 UTCSamsun
2018 May 15th, 09:00:18 UTCSamsun
2018 May 11th, 14:00:51 UTCNovorosissky
2018 May 5th, 12:00:36 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Lider Samsun
© Marin71
TOR NEERLANDIA
© simonwp
ANGLIAN WAY
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!