ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMA - IMO 9283708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283708Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built 2004, imo 9283708, departing Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio T
IMO:9283708
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091125
Callsign:A8JR6
Former name(s):
- Rio Thelon (Until 2012 Mar 07)
- Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2012 Mar 05)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2005 Nov 21)
- Rio Thelon (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,314 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’25.09” N, 27°0’38.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 229° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Caucedo
Arrival:19th Feb 2017
23:59:38 UTC
Last update:
10 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 19th, 23:59:38 UTCCaucedo
2017 February 10th, 15:00:27 UTCLe Havre
2017 February 9th, 06:00:38 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 7th, 23:59:32 UTCLondon
2017 February 6th, 12:30:34 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 28th, 12:30:02 UTCLe Havre
2016 December 25th, 23:00:39 UTCHamburg
2016 December 23rd, 15:00:36 UTCAnt Steenbank Ps
2016 December 23rd, 14:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 22nd, 06:30:56 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
RIO THELON
© martin klingsick
RIO THELON
© LUC BARRY
Rio Thelon
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!