ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD REMUERA - IMO 9227297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD REMUERAAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:9227297Hits:932
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Rafaela
IMO:9227297
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016434
Callsign:D5GE3
Former name(s):
- Southampton Express (Until 2009 Nov 25)
- Maersk Denia (Until 2007 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Remuera (Until 2006 Feb 03)
- Santa Rafaela (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,328 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°31’12.78” N, 79°49’19.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.5kts, 47° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Papty
Arrival:16th May 2018
23:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 16:00:31 UTCBsfpo
2018 April 29th, 13:30:41 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 27th, 21:30:55 UTCUsphl
2018 April 25th, 06:00:40 UTCUsbos
2018 April 17th, 03:30:23 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 15th, 03:00:53 UTCDebrv
2018 April 12th, 23:30:30 UTCBeanr
2018 April 12th, 23:30:10 UTCBeanr
2018 April 12th, 02:00:51 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 31st, 00:30:34 UTCPapty
More Of This Ship
MSC ANISHA R
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC ANISHA R
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC ANISHA R
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!