ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD RUSSIA - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD RUSSIAAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113745Hits:393
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’50.09” N, 3°47’43.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 232°
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam For Order
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
23:59:08 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 19:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 4th, 15:30:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 31st, 05:00:12 UTCLeixoes
2017 July 26th, 20:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 17th, 22:00:17 UTCFor Order Weser Road
2017 July 17th, 14:00:36 UTCBremenhaven
2017 July 15th, 22:00:17 UTCHamburg
2017 July 15th, 12:00:23 UTCElbe Pilot
2017 July 12th, 23:00:47 UTCGothenburg
2017 July 10th, 13:30:01 UTCElbe
More Of This Ship
GERDA
© Marcus-S
Gerda
© gareships
GERDA
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!