ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAIRLINE PD325 - IMO 8965464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John McMeechan [View profile]Title:FAIRLINE PD325Added:Jun 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8965464Hits:1,177
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Scottish whitefish trawler Fairline, Lerwick, Shetland 28 March 05
Vessel Identification
Name:Fairline Surveyor
IMO:8965464
MMSI:232007960
Callsign:MZPW8
Former name(s):
- Fairline (Until 2012)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:168 tons
Length:24 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°50’42.54” N, 3°25’57.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
5.2kts, 31°
Destination:
Location:Windfarm Guardvessel
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
19:14:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 12:00:17 UTCKilkeel
2018 May 7th, 23:11:35 UTCWindfarm Guardvessel
2018 March 21st, 13:31:39 UTCBarrow Furness
2018 February 27th, 19:05:18 UTCBarrow Furness
2017 July 10th, 23:35:04 UTCWindfarm Guardvessel
2017 April 18th, 02:41:47 UTCWindfarm Guardvessel
2017 April 2nd, 02:51:16 UTCWindfarm Guardvessel
2017 February 19th, 14:00:07 UTCBarrow Furness
2017 February 3rd, 14:00:08 UTCPeterhead
2017 February 1st, 08:00:23 UTCWilhelmshaven
More Of This Ship
FAIRLINE SURVEYOR
© Claus Schaefe
FAIRLINE SURVEYOR
© Emmanuel.L
FAIRLINE SURVEYOR
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Dec 31, 2007 18:17 (10 years ago)
Hi John

Some information to go with your photograph:

Built from steel in 2000 at Paull. This Trawler has a registered gross tonnage of 166 with measurements in metres as 23.90 in length, 7.22 breadth and a draft of 2.77.
Registered in and with a Home Port of Peterhead (Scotland).

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!