ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SALSA - IMO 9141780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SALSAAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141780Hits:357
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Busy in the dock.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giannina
IMO:9141780
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091019
Callsign:A8IP8
Former name(s):
- Cala Palamos (Until 2008 Sep 11)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2005 Feb 26)
- Santa Giannina (Until 2003 Jan 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kingston (Until 2002 Oct 09)
- Santa Giannina (Until 1997 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:29,700 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’24.14” N, 23°35’46.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 61° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
23:00:56 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 23:00:56 UTCGrpir
2017 December 25th, 18:00:55 UTCItnap
2017 December 23rd, 07:00:16 UTCItspe
2017 December 22nd, 21:00:46 UTCItgoa
2017 December 18th, 07:00:12 UTCItgit
2017 December 16th, 07:00:02 UTCGrpir
2017 November 26th, 14:00:04 UTCItgit
2017 November 24th, 04:00:31 UTCSikop
2017 November 22nd, 16:00:54 UTCItvce
2017 November 20th, 17:00:52 UTCItran
More Of This Ship
MSC GIANNINA
© carlo martinelli
MSC GIANNINA
© carlo martinelli
MSC GIANNINA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!