ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD TAKORADI - IMO 9102497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD TAKORADIAdded:Apr 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9102497Hits:734
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Polish built B170-I-3, imo 9102497 at ECT Home Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lissy Schulte
IMO:9102497
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566911000
Callsign:9V2111
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Takoradi (Until 2004 Apr 28)
- Lissy Schulte (Until 2001 Sep 25)
- Csav Rubens (Until 1998 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:23,001 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV Rubens
© Tomislav Raymondi
P&O NEDLLOYD TAKORADI
© Tim Becker
LISSY SCHULTE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!