ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD TEMA - IMO 9084607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD TEMAAdded:Apr 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9084607Hits:567
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built Thyssen Nordseewerke, Emden, imo 9084607 at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nita
IMO:9084607
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004955
Callsign:V7AB4
Former name(s):
- Sawasdee Busan (Until 2012 Dec 28)
- San Fernando (Until 2012 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tema (Until 2004 Jul 12)
- San Fernando (Until 2002 Aug)
- P&,o Nedlloyd (Until 2002 Aug)
- San Fernando (Until 2002 Jul)
- Lykes Condor (Until 2001 Oct)
- Ivaran Condor (Until 1999 Jun 09)
- San Fernando (Until 1998 Aug 21)
- Ivaran Condor (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,859 tons
Summer DWT:20,100 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°29’54.24” N, 15°14’3.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 176° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:10th May 2017
16:30:15 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 10th, 16:30:15 UTCConakry
2017 May 3rd, 11:30:05 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 18th, 07:00:29 UTCBejaia
2017 April 16th, 16:00:59 UTCBarcelona
2017 April 15th, 02:00:08 UTCValencia
2017 April 14th, 20:00:57 UTCValencia Anchorage
2017 March 19th, 06:00:34 UTCBejaia
2017 March 17th, 10:00:31 UTCValencia
2017 March 16th, 09:00:07 UTCBarcelona
2017 March 10th, 05:00:01 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
MSC NITA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC NITA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
SAN FERNANDO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!