ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV NEW YORK - IMO 9138305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CSAV NEW YORKAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138305Hits:710
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: St. John´s (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 9138305
Call Sign: V2OU5
Ex-names: Helgoland Trader; Maersk São Paulo; ECL Rotterdam; Lykes Osprey
Built by: Aker MTW Werft GmbH - Wismar (Germany) in 1998 - www.akermtw.de
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 20/03/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Helgoland Trader
IMO:9138305
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092104
Callsign:A8XA3
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Shenzhen (Until 2013 Dec 06)
- Helgoland Trader (Until 2010 Jul 21)
- Csav New York (Until 2010 Apr 08)
- Lykes Osprey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Ecl Rotterdam (Until 2002 Jun)
- Maersk Sao Paulo (Until 1999 Oct 26)
- Helgoland Trader (Until 1999 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:34,044 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°17’35.29” N, 14°19’14.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 219° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 12:00:55 UTCMacas
2018 June 10th, 12:00:22 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 4th, 20:00:26 UTCBeanr
2018 June 4th, 03:30:17 UTCDebrv
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 1st, 03:30:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 30th, 04:00:28 UTCLagos
2018 April 20th, 01:00:21 UTCTanger Med
2018 April 15th, 05:00:14 UTCBeant
2018 April 9th, 03:00:47 UTCNlrot
More Of This Ship
MONEMVASIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MONEMVASIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MONEMVASIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!