ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEEN FLOWER - IMO 9152234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:QUEEN FLOWERAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152234Hits:961
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At Rozenburg, heading for Rotterdam.

IMO Added 9152234
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Propel Progress
IMO:9152234
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352077000
Callsign:H3CC
Former name(s):
- Queen Flower (Until 2011 Nov)
- Sea Explorer (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,866 tons
Summer DWT:30,848 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°27’27.15” N, 69°28’34.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 347° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Kandla
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
8 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 1st, 07:00:55 UTCKandla
2018 March 11th, 04:09:42 UTCParadweep
2017 June 10th, 03:00:43 UTCSingapore
2017 May 22nd, 13:00:45 UTCLuojing
2017 April 7th, 18:00:49 UTCWusong_shanghai
2016 November 3rd, 17:00:55 UTCAddammam
2015 August 28th, 06:00:39 UTCBandar Abbas
2014 November 21st, 11:00:13 UTCMasan/south Koriya
2014 November 17th, 14:00:24 UTCZhang_jia_gang
2014 November 15th, 14:00:34 UTCLuojing
More Of This Ship
QUEEN FLOWER
© Russell Judge
PROPEL PROGRESS
© Yuxin Wang
QUEEN FLOWER
© Tonci Antulov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!