ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Fortune - IMO 7370428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Sea FortuneAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7370428Hits:691
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Discharging grain Waalhaven, Rotterdam.

IMO Added 7370428 - Status of ship at 7-2008 "Dead"
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Fortune
IMO:7370428
Former name(s):
- Asia Honesty (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,047 tons
Summer DWT:25,320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Fortune
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!