ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CARIOCA - IMO 9144316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CARIOCAAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9144316Hits:549
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
IMO: 9144316
Call sign: P3KC8
Ex-names: Nordfalcon; Panamerican; CSAV Taipei; Nordfalcon
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Daewoo Heavy Industries, Ltd. - Okpo (South Korea) in 1997
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 20/03/2005
Observations: just for curiosity, the word CARIOCA means that is a person that was born in Rio de Janeiro city, in Brazil!

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Flex Box
IMO:9144316
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477203200
Callsign:VRLO6
Former name(s):
- Kota Mesra (Until 2014 Jul 24)
- Nordfalcon (Until 2011 Oct 07)
- Cma Cgm Carioca (Until 2009 Feb 15)
- Nordfalcon (Until 2004 Nov 10)
- Csav Taipei (Until 2001 Jun 26)
- Panamerican (Until 1999 Sep 13)
- Nordfalcon (Until 1997 Oct)
- Panamerican (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,053 tons
Summer DWT:28,370 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°18’37.72” N, 119°51’51.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 49° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
19:00:35 UTC
Last update:
8 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 21:00:47 UTCShantou
2018 August 11th, 23:59:11 UTCYingkou
2018 August 6th, 17:00:11 UTCShantou
2018 August 4th, 19:00:28 UTCXiamen
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:51 UTCShantou
2018 July 20th, 18:00:38 UTCXiamen
2018 July 6th, 17:00:00 UTCShan Tou
2018 July 5th, 15:00:27 UTCXia Mem
2018 June 20th, 18:00:36 UTCShan Tou
2018 May 4th, 07:00:54 UTCShan Tou
More Of This Ship
FLEX BOX
© Viktor
FLEX BOX
© Viktor
FLEX BOX
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!