Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARIS S - IMO 7917147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:POLARIS SAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Build 1981 at Hyundai H.I. Co. Ltd., Ulsan. # HS 03.
Ex: HYUNDAI No.14-95, ASIA No.14-83
Imo: 7917147.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 15/10 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Heng Shun Men
Former name(s):
- Polar Star (Until 2007 Sep)
- Polaris S (Until 2006 Aug)
- Hyundai No.14 (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,951 tons
Summer DWT:25,075 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Polaris S
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
© Milko Kronja
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!